Grants paid by Gilmour Council 310 Trust
EIN 87-6459958 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X22
Gilmour Council 310 Trust of Cleveland, OH (EIN 87-6459958) reported 24 grants paid totaling $64,710 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$64,710
24 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $42,160 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $4,225 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,325 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Gilmour Council 310 Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ladislas Knights of Columbus | U | Westlake, OH | 1 | $14,375 | 2023 |
| St Paschal Baylon Catholic Church | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Catholic Church of St Clare | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| St Francis of Assisi Catholic Church 34-0946862 | D | Gates Mills, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Knights of Columbus Charities 41-2140273 | C | New Haven, CT | 1 | $5,510 | 2023 |
| Ohio Charity Foundation 34-6564739 | C | Marietta, OH | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Zelie's Home 85-1358110 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Diocese of Cleveland | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $2,200 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine | U | Euclid, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Cleveland Pregnancy Center 34-1422061 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Am1260 the Rock Catholic Radio | U | Broadview Heights, OH | 1 | $650 | 2023 |
| 1260am the Rock Radio | U | Broadview Heights, OH | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| Lights of Heart Villa | U | Bedford, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Sisters of Notre Dame 34-0714382 | B | Chardon, OH | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| The Lyceum 32-0079287 | B | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $375 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Diocese of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $1,600 | paid | Seminary Support | 202641019349100504 |
| 2025 | Ohio Charity Foundation Marietta, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | Ohio KofC Seminary Support | 202641019349100504 |
| 2025 | 1260am the Rock Radio Broadview Heights, OH | U | $600 | paid | Catholic Advocacy | 202641019349100504 |
| 2025 | The Lyceum Cleveland, OH | B | $125 | paid | Catholic Education | 202641019349100504 |
| 2024 | Zelie's Home Cleveland, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | Pregnancy Support | 202521639349100112 |
| 2024 | Ohio Charity Foundation Marietta, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | Ohio KofC Seminary Support EIN 34-6564739 | 202521639349100112 |
| 2024 | Diocese of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $600 | paid | Seminary Support | 202521639349100112 |
| 2024 | Lights of Heart Villa Bedford, OH | U | $500 | paid | Assisted Living | 202521639349100112 |
| 2024 | The Lyceum Cleveland, OH | B | $125 | paid | Catholic School | 202521639349100112 |
| 2023 | St Ladislas Knights of Columbus Westlake, OH | U | $14,375 | paid | Ultrasound Machine | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Knights of Columbus Charities New Haven, CT | C | $5,510 | paid | Coats For Kids | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | St Paschal Baylon Catholic Church Cleveland, OH | U | $5,500 | paid | Parish Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Catholic Church of St Clare Cleveland, OH | U | $5,500 | paid | Parish Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | St Francis of Assisi Catholic Church Gates Mills, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | Parish Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine Euclid, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | Concrete Stair Refurbishment | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Pregnancy Center Cleveland, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | Pregnancy Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Ohio Charity Foundation Marietta, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | Catholic HS Scholarship Fund | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Zelie's Home Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | Pregnancy Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Am1260 the Rock Catholic Radio Broadview Heights, OH | U | $650 | paid | Catholic Advocacy | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | Sisters of Notre Dame Chardon, OH | B | $500 | paid | Poverty Relief | 202431259349100103 |
| 2023 | The Lyceum South Euclid, OH | B | $125 | paid | School Support | 202431259349100103 |
| 2022 | St Paschal Baylon Catholic Church Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Gift to General Operating Fund | 202341329349103699 |
| 2022 | Catholic Church of St Clare Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | Gift to General Operating Fund | 202341329349103699 |
| 2022 | St Francis of Assisi Catholic Church Gates Mills, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | Gift to General Operating Fund | 202341329349103699 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641019349100504 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521639349100112 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431259349100103 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349103699 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876459958.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.