funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by The Jenny & Alexander Darvodelsky Charitable Foundation

EIN 87-6468020 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Jenny & Alexander Darvodelsky Charitable Foundation of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 87-6468020) reported 7 grants paid totaling $54,750 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,750

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$9,000
20231$7,250
20242$18,250
20252$20,250

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Jenny & Alexander Darvodelsky Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Protection of the Rights in HealthcareUSofia4$42,2502025
Sos Children's Villages - USA Inc 13-6188433CWashington, DC3$12,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jenny & Alexander Darvodelsky Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Center for Protection of the Rights in Healthcare SofiaU$16,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202601019349100000
2025Sos Children's Villages - USA Inc Washington, DCC$4,250paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202601019349100000
2024Center for Protection of the Rights in Healthcare SofiaU$14,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202521329349102522
2024Sos Children's Villages - USA Inc Washington, DCC$4,250paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202521329349102522
2023Center for Protection of the Rights in Healthcare SofiaU$7,250paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202421239349100322
2022Center for Protection of the Rights in Healthcare SofiaU$5,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202341299349103454
2022Sos Children's Villages - USA Inc Washington, DCC$4,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202341299349103454

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601019349100000
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349102522
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421239349100322
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349103454

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876468020.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.