funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Barnard Charitable Trust

EIN 87-6529807 · Colleyville, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

The Barnard Charitable Trust of Colleyville, TX (EIN 87-6529807) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,313,859 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,313,859

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$717,859
20241$1,333,000
20251$2,263,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Barnard Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Non-Profit OrganizationsUColleyville, TX1$2,263,0002025
Various Charitable OrganizationsUColleyville, TX2$2,050,8592024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Barnard Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Non-Profit Organizations Colleyville, TXU$2,263,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621349349104712
2024Various Charitable Organizations Colleyville, TXU$1,333,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533119349101638
2023Various Charitable Organizations Colleyville, TXU$717,859paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423049349100617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349104712
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533119349101638
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423049349100617

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876529807.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.