Grants paid by Jcc Foundation
EIN 87-6554459 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jcc Foundation of Little Rock, AR (EIN 87-6554459) reported 55 grants paid totaling $945,775 to 27 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$945,775
55 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $290,300 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $176,925 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $291,950 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $164,600 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $22,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Jcc Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ku (kansas University) Endowment | U | Lawrence, KS | 4 | $427,775 | 2025 |
| Kansas University Endowment | U | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $225,000 | 2021 |
| Our House 71-0653846 | C | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $148,450 | 2024 |
| Park 58-1983430 | B | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Kinney Drug Charitable Foundation 03-0406308 | D | Gouverneur, NY | 4 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Childrens Foundation 71-0568795 | B | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Childrens Hospital 71-0236857 | B | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Holy Trinity High School 36-2431052 | B | Chicago, IL | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Baxter Springs Public Schools | U | Baxter Springs, KS | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Access Schools | U | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| St Judes Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Seis Puentes (butterfly Community Ministries) | U | North Little Rock, AR | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Ar Prostate Cancer Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Family Home for the Healing | U | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Home for the Healing | U | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Arkansas Food Bank 71-0596734 | C | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Make a Wish | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Jar of Hope 46-4134019 | C | Asbury Park, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| St Judes Children Research Hospital 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Little Rock Compassion Center 71-0816916 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Baxter Springs High School | U | Baxter Springs, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| The Luekemia & Lymphoma Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Make a Wish Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of Arkansas | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $350 | 2023 |
| Estem | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Girl Scouts | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ku (kansas University) Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $21,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202640769349100419 |
| 2025 | Baxter Springs High School Baxter Springs, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202640769349100419 |
| 2024 | Ku (kansas University) Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $115,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $12,500 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Childrens Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Holy Trinity High School Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Kinney Drug Charitable Foundation Gouverneur, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Little Rock Compassion Center Little Rock, AR | B | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Access Schools Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Seis Puentes (butterfly Community Ministries) North Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Family Home for the Healing Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2024 | Estem Little Rock, AR | U | $100 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202540859349100219 |
| 2023 | Ku (kansas University) Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $238,650 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $10,950 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Childrens Foundation Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Holy Trinity High School Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Kinney Drug Charitable Foundation Gouverneur, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Baxter Springs Public Schools Baxter Springs, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Access Schools Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | The Luekemia & Lymphoma Society New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Family Home for the Healing Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Seis Puentes (butterfly Community Ministries) North Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Ar Prostate Cancer Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2023 | Boy Scouts of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | U | $350 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202421249349102012 |
| 2022 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $86,700 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Ku (kansas University) Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $53,125 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Childrens Hospital Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Holy Trinity High School Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Kinney Drug Charitable Foundation Gouverneur, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | St Judes Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Jar of Hope Asbury Park, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Access Schools Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Ar Prostate Cancer Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Seis Puentes (butterfly Community Ministries) North Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Make a Wish Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Home for the Healing Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts Little Rock, AR | U | $100 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202301299349104220 |
| 2021 | Kansas University Endowment Lawrence, KS | U | $225,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Our House Little Rock, AR | C | $38,300 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Park Little Rock, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Kinney Drug Charitable Foundation Gouverneur, NY | D | $7,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Childrens Hospital Little Rock, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Ar Prostate Cancer Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Home for the Healing Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Make a Wish Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | Access Schools Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
| 2021 | St Judes Children Research Hospital Memphis, TN | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF THE GRANTEE | 202221249349100532 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640769349100419 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540859349100219 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421249349102012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349104220 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221249349100532 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876554459.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.