Grants paid by The Robert F and Karen M Webster Family Foundation
EIN 87-6707785 · Edisto Island, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Robert F and Karen M Webster Family Foundation of Edisto Island, SC (EIN 87-6707785) reported 13 grants paid totaling $52,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$52,000
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Robert F and Karen M Webster Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund 59-3652538 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Musc Foundation | U | Charleston, SC | 2 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Camp Happy Days 57-0755466 | B | Charleston, SC | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| The Parish School | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Cleveland Sight Center | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Lowcountry Orphan Relief 26-1108081 | B | N Charleston, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Wnc Food Systems Coalition 93-2918410 | C | Old Fort, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| One80 Place | U | Charleston, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Charleston Animal Society 57-6021863 | B | N Charleston, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Pilot Dogs 31-4393243 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Charleston Waterkeeper 26-4178586 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund St Petersburg, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349100220 |
| 2024 | Lowcountry Orphan Relief N Charleston, SC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | One80 Place Charleston, SC | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Musc Foundation Charleston, SC | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Camp Happy Days Charleston, SC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Charleston Animal Society N Charleston, SC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Charleston Waterkeeper Charleston, SC | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Pilot Dogs Columbus, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2024 | Wnc Food Systems Coalition Old Fort, NC | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531989349100613 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411369349102851 |
| 2023 | Musc Foundation Charleston, SC | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411369349102851 |
| 2022 | The Parish School Houston, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311379349100011 |
| 2022 | Camp Happy Days Charleston, SC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311379349100011 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601259349100220 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202531989349100613 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411369349102851 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311379349100011 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876707785.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.