Grants paid by Kiffney Foundation
EIN 87-6864675 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Kiffney Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 87-6864675) reported 18 grants paid totaling $141,420 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$141,420
18 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $14,450 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $112,970 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Kiffney Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas Future 13-1549794 | B | North Port, FL | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| N Botanical Garden | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $23,470 | 2024 |
| Youth Haven 23-7065187 | B | Naples, FL | 2 | $15,200 | 2023 |
| Path2freedom 47-3835818 | C | Naples, FL | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| St Matthews House 65-1110501 | B | Naples, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| United Arts C | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Our Rescue 46-3614979 | C | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Parkinsons Assoc of Sw Fl | U | Naples, FL | 2 | $1,200 | 2023 |
| United Arts Collier | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Heritage Foundation 23-7327730 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| St Matthew's House | U | Columbia, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Tunneltotowers-T | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Judicial Watch 52-1885088 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Childrens Advocacy 81-4542255 | C | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Oblate Sisters of St Francis | U | Childs, MD | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Future North Port, FL | B | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | N Botanical Garden Naples, FL | U | $23,470 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | St Matthews House Naples, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | Path2freedom Naples, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | United Arts Collier Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | Tunneltotowers-T Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | The Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2024 | Childrens Advocacy Las Vegas, NV | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202523179349101807 |
| 2023 | Path2freedom Naples, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | General DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2023 | United Arts C Naples, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | General DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2023 | Our Rescue Salt Lake City, UT | C | $2,000 | paid | General DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2023 | Youth Haven Naples, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | General DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2023 | Parkinsons Assoc of Sw Fl Naples, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2023 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202413199349101996 |
| 2022 | Youth Haven Naples, FL | B | $13,200 | paid | General DONATION | 202343189349106219 |
| 2022 | St Matthew's House Columbia, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | General DONATION | 202343189349106219 |
| 2022 | Parkinsons Assoc of Sw Fl Naples, FL | U | $200 | paid | General DONATION | 202343189349106219 |
| 2022 | Oblate Sisters of St Francis Childs, MD | U | $50 | paid | General DONATION | 202343189349106219 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349101807 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349101996 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349106219 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/876864675.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.