Grants paid by Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors
EIN 88-0109016 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S47
Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 88-0109016) reported 15 grants paid totaling $398,790 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$398,790
15 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $52,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $67,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $74,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $92,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $74,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $39,790 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nevada Community Foundation 88-0241420 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 6 | $231,000 | 2025 |
| Lvmpd Foundation 88-0429730 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $95,000 | 2023 |
| Realtors Relief Foundation 36-4468109 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $25,790 | 2025 |
| Behind the Blue 83-4125717 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Hawaii Association of Realtors 23-7056154 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Help of Southern Nevada 88-0108496 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $24,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349300725 |
| 2025 | Realtors Relief Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $15,790 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349300725 |
| 2024 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $49,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511919349301501 |
| 2024 | Behind the Blue Las Vegas, NV | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511919349301501 |
| 2023 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $52,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202432539349300988 |
| 2023 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202432539349300988 |
| 2023 | Hawaii Association of Realtors Honolulu, HI | A | $15,000 | paid | MAUI RELIEF | 202432539349300988 |
| 2022 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $42,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343129349302189 |
| 2022 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343129349302189 |
| 2022 | Help of Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | A | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343129349302189 |
| 2021 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $32,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232639349301133 |
| 2021 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232639349301133 |
| 2021 | Realtors Relief Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232639349301133 |
| 2020 | Nevada Community Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $32,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143149349302294 |
| 2020 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202143149349302294 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202602019349300725 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511919349301501 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432539349300988 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349302189 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232639349301133 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143149349302294 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880109016.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.