Grants paid by Mallory Foundation
EIN 88-0272695 · Carson City, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mallory Foundation of Carson City, NV (EIN 88-0272695) reported 21 grants paid totaling $2,277,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,277,000
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $510,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $468,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $635,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $664,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mallory Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Nevada Foundation 94-2781749 | C | Reno, NV | 7 | $929,000 | 2024 |
| Carson Tahoe Emergency Health Found | U | Carson City, NV | 4 | $646,000 | 2024 |
| Interlochen Center for the Arts 38-1689022 | B | Interlochen, MI | 3 | $319,000 | 2024 |
| Leader Dogs for the Blind 38-1366931 | B | Rochester Hills, MI | 3 | $205,000 | 2024 |
| Nevada Children's Foundation 88-0054210 | B | Carson City, NV | 4 | $178,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $213,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202533109349101248 |
| 2024 | Carson Tahoe Emergency Health Found Carson City, NV | U | $166,000 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DONATION | 202533109349101248 |
| 2024 | Interlochen Center for the Arts Interlochen, MI | B | $117,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202533109349101248 |
| 2024 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester Hills, MI | B | $100,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202533109349101248 |
| 2024 | Nevada Children's Foundation Carson City, NV | B | $68,000 | paid | DONATION TO ORGANIZATION | 202533109349101248 |
| 2023 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $183,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202403199349103820 |
| 2023 | Carson Tahoe Emergency Health Found Carson City, NV | U | $160,000 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DONATION | 202403199349103820 |
| 2023 | Interlochen Center for the Arts Interlochen, MI | B | $117,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202403199349103820 |
| 2023 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $95,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202403199349103820 |
| 2023 | Nevada Children's Foundation Carson City, NV | B | $40,000 | paid | DONATION TO ORGANIZATION | 202403199349103820 |
| 2023 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester Hills, MI | B | $40,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202403199349103820 |
| 2022 | Carson Tahoe Emergency Health Found Carson City, NV | U | $160,000 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DONATION | 202311399349100821 |
| 2022 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $123,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202311399349100821 |
| 2022 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $90,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202311399349100821 |
| 2022 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester Hills, MI | B | $65,000 | paid | DONATION FOR GENERAL USE | 202311399349100821 |
| 2022 | Nevada Children's Foundation Carson City, NV | B | $30,000 | paid | DONATION TO ORGANIZATION | 202311399349100821 |
| 2020 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $215,000 | paid | MESA PROGRAM | 202123129349101722 |
| 2020 | Carson Tahoe Emergency Health Found Carson City, NV | U | $160,000 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH DONATION | 202123129349101722 |
| 2020 | Interlochen Center for the Arts Interlochen, MI | B | $85,000 | paid | DANCE BUILDING | 202123129349101722 |
| 2020 | Nevada Children's Foundation Carson City, NV | B | $40,000 | paid | DONATION TO ORGANIZATION | 202123129349101722 |
| 2020 | University of Nevada Foundation Reno, NV | C | $10,000 | paid | NEW SIGN | 202123129349101722 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533109349101248 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403199349103820 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311399349100821 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123129349101722 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880272695.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.