funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Edna Rose Crane Educational Foundation

EIN 88-0302464 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Edna Rose Crane Educational Foundation of NV (EIN 88-0302464) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,174,692 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,174,692

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$250,000
20191$370,553
20201$377,226
20211$323,900
20221$1,853,013

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Edna Rose Crane Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clark County Public Education Fnd 88-0275767DLas Vegas, NV2$2,176,9132022
Ccsd School Comm Patrship ProgULas Vegas, NV3$997,7792020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edna Rose Crane Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Clark County Public Education Fnd Las Vegas, NVC$1,853,013paidEDUCATION202340349349100409
2021Clark County Public Education Fnd Las Vegas, NVD$323,900paidEDUCATION202210849349100801
2020Ccsd School Comm Patrship Prog Las Vegas, NVU$377,226paidEDUCATION202130969349100608
2019Ccsd School Comm Patrship Prog Las Vegas, NVU$370,553paidEDUCATION202010919349100106
2018Ccsd School Comm Patrship Prog Las Vegas, NVU$250,000paidEDUCATION201911029349100126

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340349349100409
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210849349100801
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130969349100608
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010919349100106
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911029349100126

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880302464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.