funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Archibald C & Frances F Rufty Foundation

EIN 88-0321645 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99Z

Archibald C & Frances F Rufty Foundation of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 88-0321645) reported 72 grants paid totaling $1,175,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,175,000

72 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$100,000
202010$136,000
202111$166,000
20229$165,000
202311$281,000
202413$114,000
202517$213,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Archibald C & Frances F Rufty Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Meadows School 94-2795420BLas Vegas, NV6$350,0002025
Rufty Holmes Senior Center 56-1520956BSalisbury, NC6$125,0002025
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC6$125,0002025
Catawba CollegeUSalisbury, NC6$125,0002025
Bell Tower Green Inc 81-4258414CSalisbury, NC1$100,0002019
Salvation ArmyULas Vegas, NV6$65,0002025
Shadow Hills ChurchULas Vegas, NV6$65,0002025
Las Vegas Rescue Mission 23-7222330BLas Vegas, NV6$55,0002025
Keep Memory Alive 88-0515534BLas Vegas, NV3$45,0002025
Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain HealthUCleveland, OH3$30,0002022
City Mission of Las VegasULas Vegas, NV5$30,0002025
Three Square 30-0396918BLas Vegas, NV3$25,0002025
Christ in the SmokiesUGalinburg, TN3$7,0002025
The Shade Tree 88-0253276CNorth Las Vegas, NV1$5,0002025
Teach for AmericaULas Vegas, NV1$5,0002025
Life Way Fellowship 05-0633529BSanta Maria, CA1$5,0002021
Lee's Helping Hands 65-1208223CHenderson, NV2$3,0002025
Texas Christian University 75-0827465CFort Worth, TX1$2,5002025
Elon UniversityUElon, NC1$2,5002025
Patriot Point LLCUMadison, MD2$2,0002024
Project Semicolon 39-3228325DGreeley, CO1$1,0002024
Crohn's & Colitis Foundation 13-6193105BNew York, NY1$1,0002020
St Johns Lutheran ChurchUNorth Las Vegas, NV1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 72 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Archibald C & Frances F Rufty Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duke University Durham, NCB$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Keep Memory Alive Las Vegas, NVB$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Three Square Las Vegas, NVB$15,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$15,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$15,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025City Mission of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Teach for America Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Christ in the Smokies Galinburg, TNU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025The Shade Tree North Las Vegas, NVC$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Elon University Elon, NCU$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXC$2,500paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025Lee's Helping Hands Henderson, NVC$2,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2025St Johns Lutheran Church North Las Vegas, NVU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202621339349101557
2024Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Duke University Durham, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Keep Memory Alive Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Three Square Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Christ in the Smokies Galinburg, TNU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Lee's Helping Hands Henderson, NVC$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Patriot Point LLC Madison, MDU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2024Project Semicolon Greeley, COD$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202521049349100147
2023The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$170,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Duke University Durham, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Keep Memory Alive Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023City Mission of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Three Square Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2023Christ in the Smokies Galinburg, TNU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202303179349104100
2022The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$60,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Duke University Durham, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain Health Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2022City Mission of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202301359349103280
2021The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$60,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Duke University Durham, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain Health Cleveland, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Life Way Fellowship Santa Maria, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021City Mission of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2021Patriot Point LLC Madison, MDU$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202221369349103857
2020The Meadows School Las Vegas, NVB$25,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Catawba College Salisbury, NCU$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Duke University Durham, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Rufty Holmes Senior Center Salisbury, NCB$20,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain Health Cleveland, OHU$15,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Shadow Hills Church Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Salvation Army Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NVB$10,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020City Mission of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2020Crohn's & Colitis Foundation New York, NYB$1,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE202101349349102965
2019Bell Tower Green Inc Salisbury, NCC$100,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE201913019349100666

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621339349101557
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521049349100147
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303179349104100
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301359349103280
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221369349103857
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101349349102965
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201913019349100666

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880321645.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.