funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation

EIN 88-0325604 · Cpe Girardeau, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation of Cpe Girardeau, MO (EIN 88-0325604) reported 12 grants paid totaling $359,300 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$359,300

12 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$113,800
20222$12,000
20234$99,000
20243$134,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
White Horse Youth Ranch 20-5682991BCape Girardeau, MO3$310,5002024
Renewing Life Center 43-2072144CLas Vegas, NV4$38,8002024
Tennessee TechUCookeville, TN3$8,0002024
Pilates 83 LLCUAlbany, NY1$2,0002023
(name not stated)U1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MOB$122,500paidorganization serves socially challenged youth and families through equine programs202543199349101174
2024Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NVC$10,000paidorganization serves children and families of domestic violence and family crisis202543199349101174
2024Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TNU$2,000paidto fund scholarship for Jesse Thompson202543199349101174
2023White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MOB$83,000paidorganization serves socially challenged youth and families through equine programs202501329349103765
2023Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NVC$10,000paidorganization serves children and families of domestic violence and family crisis202501329349103765
2023Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TNU$4,000paidto fund scholarship for Jesse Thompson202501329349103765
2023Pilates 83 LLC Albany, NYU$2,000paidscholarship for Caitlyn Terry202501329349103765
2022Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NVC$10,000paidto fund scholarships202333199349103838
2022Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TNU$2,000paidto fund scholarship202333199349103838
2020White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MOB$105,000paidto fund scholarships202103169349104090
2020Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NVC$8,800paidto fund scholarships202103169349104090
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202103169349104090

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202543199349101174
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202501329349103765
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349103838
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349104090

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880325604.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.