Grants paid by Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation
EIN 88-0325604 · Cpe Girardeau, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation of Cpe Girardeau, MO (EIN 88-0325604) reported 12 grants paid totaling $359,300 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$359,300
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $113,800 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $99,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $134,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Horse Youth Ranch 20-5682991 | B | Cape Girardeau, MO | 3 | $310,500 | 2024 |
| Renewing Life Center 43-2072144 | C | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $38,800 | 2024 |
| Tennessee Tech | U | Cookeville, TN | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Pilates 83 LLC | U | Albany, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MO | B | $122,500 | paid | organization serves socially challenged youth and families through equine programs | 202543199349101174 |
| 2024 | Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NV | C | $10,000 | paid | organization serves children and families of domestic violence and family crisis | 202543199349101174 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | to fund scholarship for Jesse Thompson | 202543199349101174 |
| 2023 | White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MO | B | $83,000 | paid | organization serves socially challenged youth and families through equine programs | 202501329349103765 |
| 2023 | Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NV | C | $10,000 | paid | organization serves children and families of domestic violence and family crisis | 202501329349103765 |
| 2023 | Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN | U | $4,000 | paid | to fund scholarship for Jesse Thompson | 202501329349103765 |
| 2023 | Pilates 83 LLC Albany, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | scholarship for Caitlyn Terry | 202501329349103765 |
| 2022 | Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NV | C | $10,000 | paid | to fund scholarships | 202333199349103838 |
| 2022 | Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | to fund scholarship | 202333199349103838 |
| 2020 | White Horse Youth Ranch Cape Girardeau, MO | B | $105,000 | paid | to fund scholarships | 202103169349104090 |
| 2020 | Renewing Life Center Las Vegas, NV | C | $8,800 | paid | to fund scholarships | 202103169349104090 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202103169349104090 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202543199349101174 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349103765 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349103838 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349104090 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880325604.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.