funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Webb Family Foundation Inc

EIN 88-0381296 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Webb Family Foundation Inc of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 88-0381296) reported 23 grants paid totaling $387,598 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$387,598

23 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$55,450
20236$136,200
20248$137,598
20255$58,350

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Webb Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian ChurchUMission Viejo, CA4$168,0002025
Providence Mission HopeUMission Viejo, CA2$100,0002024
The Priority Center 85-0742188DSanta Ana, CA3$78,8732025
Family Research Council 52-1792772BWashington, DC3$18,0002024
A21 USA Inc 86-2765873BFort Worth, TX1$8,0002025
Grace ChurchUDurango, CO1$5,0002025
Childrens Hope Alliance 56-0529975BBarum Springs, NC3$3,6002024
The UCLA Foundation 95-2250801CPasadena, CA1$3,0002024
Tillys Life Center 45-5468732BIrvine, CA1$1,1002024
Beckley Area Foundation 31-1125328BBeckley, WV1$1,0002023
Choc Foundation 95-6097416BOrange, CA1$5002025
Orange County Professional FirefighUTustin, CA1$2752024
Orange County Rescue Mission 95-2479552BTustin, CA1$2502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Webb Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Church Mission Viejo, CAU$24,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202513169349102446
2025The Priority Center Santa Ana, CAD$20,850paidgeneral purpose202513169349102446
2025A21 USA Inc Fort Worth, TXB$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202513169349102446
2025Grace Church Durango, COU$5,000paidgeneral purpose202513169349102446
2025Choc Foundation Orange, CAB$500paidGENERAL PURPOSES202513169349102446
2024Providence Mission Hope Mission Viejo, CAU$50,000paidgeneral purpose202443139349101554
2024Presbyterian Church Mission Viejo, CAU$48,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202443139349101554
2024The Priority Center Santa Ana, CAD$28,023paidgeneral purpose202443139349101554
2024Family Research Council Washington, DCB$6,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202443139349101554
2024The UCLA Foundation Pasadena, CAC$3,000paidgeneral purpose202443139349101554
2024Childrens Hope Alliance Barum Springs, NCB$1,200paidGeneral purpose202443139349101554
2024Tillys Life Center Irvine, CAB$1,100paidgeneral purpose202443139349101554
2024Orange County Professional Firefigh Tustin, CAU$275paidgeneral purpose202443139349101554
2023Providence Mission Hope Mission Viejo, CAU$50,000paidgeneral purpose202323149349100917
2023Presbyterian Church Mission Viejo, CAU$48,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202323149349100917
2023The Priority Center Santa Ana, CAD$30,000paidgeneral purpose202323149349100917
2023Family Research Council Washington, DCB$6,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202323149349100917
2023Childrens Hope Alliance Barum Springs, NCB$1,200paidGeneral purpose202323149349100917
2023Beckley Area Foundation Beckley, WVB$1,000paidgeneral purpose202323149349100917
2021Presbyterian Church Mission Viejo, CAU$48,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202103159349102500
2021Family Research Council Washington, DCB$6,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202103159349102500
2021Childrens Hope Alliance Barum Springs, NCB$1,200paidGeneral purpose202103159349102500
2021Orange County Rescue Mission Tustin, CAB$250paidgeneral purpose202103159349102500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513169349102446
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443139349101554
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323149349100917
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103159349102500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880381296.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.