Grants paid by The Davidson Foundation Inc
EIN 88-0453151 · Incline Vlg, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Davidson Foundation Inc of Incline Vlg, NV (EIN 88-0453151) reported 7 grants paid totaling $306,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$306,000
7 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $250,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Davidson Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Nevada Reno Foundation 94-2781749 | B | Reno, NV | 3 | $275,000 | 2022 |
| Reno Philharmonic 94-2762076 | C | Reno, NV | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Desert Community Foundation 95-4725924 | B | Palm Desert, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reno Philharmonic Association Reno, NV | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION IN SUPPORT OF FELLOWS SCHOLARSHIP | 202631679349100608 |
| 2024 | Reno Philharmonic Association Reno, NV | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT BEETHOVEN'S EMPEROR CONCERTO CONCERT | 202520659349101627 |
| 2023 | Reno Philharmonic Reno, NV | C | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE SHOSTAKOVICH'S FIFTH SYMPHONY CONCERT | 202400759349100145 |
| 2022 | University of Nevada Reno Foundation Reno, NV | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202330819349100613 |
| 2021 | University of Nevada Reno Foundation Reno, NV | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202241089349100224 |
| 2019 | Desert Community Foundation Palm Desert, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship Fund | 202000769349100220 |
| 2018 | University of Nevada Reno Foundation Reno, NV | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911289349101316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631679349100608 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520659349101627 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400759349100145 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330819349100613 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241089349100224 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000769349100220 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911289349101316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880453151.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.