funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare

EIN 88-0502320 · Carson City, NV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22

Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare of Carson City, NV (EIN 88-0502320) reported 7 grants paid totaling $87,385,800 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,385,800

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$17,300,000
20221$22,212,800
20231$21,550,000
20243$26,323,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Carson-Tahoe Health System 88-0502318ACarson City, NV3$70,062,8002024
Carson Tahoe Physician Clinics 02-0566741ACarson City, NV1$15,400,0002020
Carson Tahoe Continuing Care Hospital 26-1635811ACarson City, NV1$1,900,0002020
Center for Hope & Healing 93-3938487AGardnerville, NV1$15,0002024
Thinkfirst Northern Nevada 36-3730822AReno, NV1$8,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Carson-Tahoe Health System Carson City, NVA$26,300,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202502479349302000
2024Center for Hope & Healing Gardnerville, NVA$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202502479349302000
2024Thinkfirst Northern Nevada Reno, NVA$8,000paidCARSON CITY HIGH SCHOOL HELMETS202502479349302000
2023Carson-Tahoe Health System Carson City, NVA$21,550,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202412899349300016
2022Carson-Tahoe Health System Carson City, NVA$22,212,800paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202312789349301041
2020Carson Tahoe Physician Clinics Carson City, NVA$15,400,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202113149349302451
2020Carson Tahoe Continuing Care Hospital Carson City, NVA$1,900,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202113149349302451

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502479349302000
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412899349300016
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312789349301041
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113149349302451

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880502320.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.