Grants paid by Lee Nordine Scholarship
EIN 88-0537142 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Lee Nordine Scholarship of Littleton, CO (EIN 88-0537142) reported 14 grants paid totaling $37,500 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,500
14 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $22,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Lee Nordine Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Madison University 23-7211720 | B | Harrisonburg, VA | 2 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Kansas University 26-4795104 | C | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Austin Community College 74-2639966 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Morgan Community College 23-7092582 | C | Fort Morgan, CO | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Butler Community College 48-6123855 | C | El Dorado, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Florida International University | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Santa Monica College 95-6047779 | C | Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Mid Plains Community College 26-3947286 | D | North Platte, NE | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ozark Christian College 44-6005108 | B | Joplin, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | C | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma Christian University | U | Edmond, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Hollins University 23-7113996 | C | Roanoke, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oklahoma Christian University Edmond, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Ozark Christian College Joplin, MO | B | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | James Madison University Harrisonburg, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Mid Plains Community College North Platte, NE | D | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Florida International University Miami, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Santa Monica College Santa Monica, CA | C | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2024 | Hollins University Roanoke, VA | C | $2,500 | paid | Educational | 202521639349100512 |
| 2022 | Morgan Community College Fort Morgan, CO | C | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202541329349103319 |
| 2022 | Butler Community College El Dorado, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202541329349103319 |
| 2022 | James Madison University Harrisonburg, VA | B | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202541329349103319 |
| 2022 | Kansas University Lawrence, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202541329349103319 |
| 2022 | Austin Community College Austin, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202541329349103319 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521639349100512 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202541329349103319 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880537142.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.