funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Lee Nordine Scholarship

EIN 88-0537142 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Lee Nordine Scholarship of Littleton, CO (EIN 88-0537142) reported 14 grants paid totaling $37,500 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,500

14 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$15,000
20249$22,500

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Lee Nordine Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
James Madison University 23-7211720BHarrisonburg, VA2$5,5002024
Kansas University 26-4795104CLawrence, KS1$3,0002022
Austin Community College 74-2639966CAustin, TX1$3,0002022
Morgan Community College 23-7092582CFort Morgan, CO1$3,0002022
Butler Community College 48-6123855CEl Dorado, KS1$3,0002022
Florida International UniversityUMiami, FL1$2,5002024
Santa Monica College 95-6047779CSanta Monica, CA1$2,5002024
Mid Plains Community College 26-3947286DNorth Platte, NE1$2,5002024
Ozark Christian College 44-6005108BJoplin, MO1$2,5002024
Montana State University 20-0181886CBozeman, MT1$2,5002024
Oklahoma Christian UniversityUEdmond, OK1$2,5002024
Liberty UniversityULynchburg, VA1$2,5002024
Hollins University 23-7113996CRoanoke, VA1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lee Nordine Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oklahoma Christian University Edmond, OKU$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Ozark Christian College Joplin, MOB$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024James Madison University Harrisonburg, VAB$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Mid Plains Community College North Platte, NED$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Florida International University Miami, FLU$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Santa Monica College Santa Monica, CAC$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Liberty University Lynchburg, VAU$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2024Hollins University Roanoke, VAC$2,500paidEducational202521639349100512
2022Morgan Community College Fort Morgan, COC$3,000paidEducational202541329349103319
2022Butler Community College El Dorado, KSC$3,000paidEducational202541329349103319
2022James Madison University Harrisonburg, VAB$3,000paidEducational202541329349103319
2022Kansas University Lawrence, KSC$3,000paidEducational202541329349103319
2022Austin Community College Austin, TXC$3,000paidEducational202541329349103319

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521639349100512
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202541329349103319

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880537142.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.