funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Gcon Gives

EIN 88-0764983 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T22

Gcon Gives of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 88-0764983) reported 19 grants paid totaling $284,300 to 16 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$284,300

19 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20249$146,142
202510$138,158

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Gcon Gives, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Red Light Rebellion 81-4701066APhoenix, AZ1$34,0002025
Arizona Charter AcademyUSurprise, AZ1$32,0002024
Harvest Compassion Center 27-0250769APhoenix, AZ1$30,0002025
Accell Special Needs EducationUPhoenix, AZ1$27,4602024
Westmec Alliance 27-1338556APhoenix, AZ1$25,0002025
Hope Womens Center 86-0668354BPhoenix, AZ1$24,0002024
100 Club of Ariozna 23-7172077CPhoenix, AZ1$20,0002024
Leadership West 86-0752982CAvondale, AZ1$20,0002024
Valley of the Sun Vizsla RescueUMesa, AZ2$15,0002025
Keeping Our Class Sizes Small 26-1309851AAvondale, AZ1$15,0002025
Speak Up Stand Up Save a Life 83-4138682BLitchfield Park, AZ2$10,0002025
Citizens for a Highly Trained WorkfU1$10,0002025
Boys & Girls Club of Arizona 86-0550646APhoenix, AZ1$6,6582025
Family Promise Greater Phoenix 86-0914408BScottsdale, AZ1$5,1822024
Campus Changer NetworkUTempe, AZ2$5,0002025
Arizona Charter Academy 86-1023123ASurprise, AZ1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gcon Gives
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Red Light Rebellion Phoenix, AZA$34,000paid202601319349305995
2025Harvest Compassion Center Phoenix, AZA$30,000paid202601319349305995
2025Westmec Alliance Phoenix, AZA$25,000paid202601319349305995
2025Keeping Our Class Sizes Small Avondale, AZA$15,000paid202601319349305995
2025Citizens for a Highly Trained WorkfU$10,000paid202601319349305995
2025Valley of the Sun Vizsla Rescue Mesa, AZU$7,500paid202601319349305995
2025Boys & Girls Club of Arizona Phoenix, AZA$6,658paid202601319349305995
2025Arizona Charter Academy Surprise, AZA$5,000paid202601319349305995
2025Speak Up Stand Up Save a Life Litchfield Park, AZA$5,000paid202601319349305995
2025Campus Changer Network Tempe, AZU$0paid202601319349305995
2024Arizona Charter Academy Surprise, AZU$32,000paid202501219349301905
2024Accell Special Needs Education Phoenix, AZU$27,460paid202501219349301905
2024Hope Womens Center Phoenix, AZB$24,000paid202501219349301905
2024Leadership West Avondale, AZC$20,000paid202501219349301905
2024100 Club of Ariozna Phoenix, AZC$20,000paid202501219349301905
2024Valley of the Sun Vizsla Rescue Mesa, AZU$7,500paid202501219349301905
2024Family Promise Greater Phoenix Scottsdale, AZB$5,182paid202501219349301905
2024Campus Changer Network Tempe, AZU$5,000paid202501219349301905
2024Speak Up Stand Up Save a Life Litchfield Park, AZB$5,000paid202501219349301905

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349305995
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501219349301905

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880764983.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.