funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Boardwalk 1000 Foundation Inc

EIN 88-0872112 · Atlantic City, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12

Boardwalk 1000 Foundation Inc of Atlantic City, NJ (EIN 88-0872112) reported 12 grants paid totaling $183,402 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$183,402

12 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202412$183,402

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Boardwalk 1000 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Foundation for Suicide Prevention 13-3393329ANew York, NY1$29,0002024
American Cancer Society Inc 13-1788491AManasquan, NJ1$27,4022024
Nan Newark Tech World 81-3470980ANewark, NJ1$25,0002024
Community Foodbank of Nj Inc 22-2423882AHillside, NJ1$20,0002024
Boys and Girls Club of Ac Inc 23-7253748AAtlantic City, NJ1$15,0002024
Jfs of Atlantic County Inc 22-2119902AAtlantic City, NJ1$11,0002024
Friends Are by Your Side Inc 45-2633198ASewell, NJ1$10,0002024
Garden State Equality Education 20-2588166AAsbury Park, NJ1$10,0002024
Cancer Support Community Nj 22-3804609ALinwood, NJ1$10,0002024
Atlantic City Rescue Mission 22-6076337AAtlantic City, NJ1$10,0002024
Ac Pride 88-3909626AAbsecon, NJ1$10,0002024
Court Appointed Spec Advocate 22-3679194ASomers Point, NJ1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boardwalk 1000 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Foundation for Suicide Prevention New York, NYA$29,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024American Cancer Society Inc Manasquan, NJA$27,402paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Nan Newark Tech World Newark, NJA$25,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Community Foodbank of Nj Inc Hillside, NJA$20,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Boys and Girls Club of Ac Inc Atlantic City, NJA$15,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Jfs of Atlantic County Inc Atlantic City, NJA$11,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Atlantic City Rescue Mission Atlantic City, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Garden State Equality Education Asbury Park, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Cancer Support Community Nj Linwood, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Ac Pride Absecon, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Friends Are by Your Side Inc Sewell, NJA$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812
2024Court Appointed Spec Advocate Somers Point, NJA$6,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202523099349300812

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523099349300812

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880872112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.