funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ashley Hope Foundation

EIN 88-0926275 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Ashley Hope Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 88-0926275) reported 7 grants paid totaling $29,400 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,400

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$7,500
20233$5,100
20243$16,800

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ashley Hope Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Hewitt School 13-1658789BNew York, NY3$20,5002024
Jea of SavannahUNew York, NY1$5,0002024
General SynagogueUNew York, NY1$1,8002023
Central Synagogue 13-1628161BNew York, NY1$1,8002024
American Cancer SocietyUNew York, NY1$3002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ashley Hope Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Hewitt School New York, NYB$10,000paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202512059349100111
2024Jea of Savannah New York, NYU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202512059349100111
2024Central Synagogue New York, NYB$1,800paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202512059349100111
2023The Hewitt School New York, NYB$3,000paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202412149349100921
2023General Synagogue New York, NYU$1,800paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202412149349100921
2023American Cancer Society New York, NYU$300paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202412149349100921
2022The Hewitt School New York, NYB$7,500paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202341979349100204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512059349100111
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412149349100921
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341979349100204

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880926275.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.