funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by 54 Foundation Inc

EIN 88-0967525 · Coeur D Alene, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A03

54 Foundation Inc of Coeur D Alene, ID (EIN 88-0967525) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$5,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from 54 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake City Senior Center 82-0322548DCoeur D Alene, ID1$2,5002024
Ethan Murray Fund 86-2753707BSandpoint, ID1$1,0002024
Avondale Jr Golf ProgramUHayden Lake, ID1$1,0002024
Post Falls Food Bank 82-0424551BPost Falls, ID1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by 54 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lake City Senior Center Coeur D Alene, IDD$2,500paidDELIVERING MEALS TO SENIORS ON WAITLIST202503179349103400
2024Ethan Murray Fund Sandpoint, IDB$1,000paidMENTAL HEALTH RESOURCES202503179349103400
2024Avondale Jr Golf Program Hayden Lake, IDU$1,000paidJUNIOR GOLF PROGRAM202503179349103400
2024Post Falls Food Bank Post Falls, IDB$500paidFOOD BANK202503179349103400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503179349103400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/880967525.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.