Grants paid by Women in Motorsports North America Inc
EIN 88-1257248 · Wilmington, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N01
Women in Motorsports North America Inc of Wilmington, AZ (EIN 88-1257248) reported 3 grants paid totaling $185,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$185,000
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $185,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Women in Motorsports North America Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Jorgenson Racing Inc 75-3031296 | A | Lakeville, MN | 1 | $125,000 | 2023 |
| Dlg Inc 41-1523933 | A | Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Kiwi Motorsport Internationl LLC 80-0975497 | A | Creston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Brothers Jorgenson Racing Inc Lakeville, MN | A | $125,000 | paid | ACCELERATE HER | 202403199349308110 |
| 2023 | Dlg Inc Minnetonka, MN | A | $50,000 | paid | ACCELERATE HER | 202403199349308110 |
| 2023 | Kiwi Motorsport Internationl LLC Creston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | DRIVER TEST | 202403199349308110 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349308110 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/881257248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.