funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Definity Project Inc

EIN 88-1261179 · Woodland Hls, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

The Definity Project Inc of Woodland Hls, GA (EIN 88-1261179) reported 4 grants paid totaling $75,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$75,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$30,000
20242$45,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Definity Project Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Imperial College of Science Technology and MedicineULondon2$45,0002024
Slo Propulsion Technologies Foundation 93-3114359BSan Luis Obispo, CA2$30,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Definity Project Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Imperial College of Science Technology and Medicine LondonU$30,000paidAWARDED PRIZE FOR SUCCESFULLY COMPLETING CHALLENGE MILESTONE202620969349100632
2024Slo Propulsion Technologies Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAB$15,000paidAWARDED PRIZE FOR SUCCESFULLY COMPLETING CHALLENGE MILESTONE202620969349100632
2023Imperial College of Science Technology and Medicine LondonU$15,000paidAWARDED PRIZE FOR SUCCESFULLY COMPLETING CHALLENGE MILESTONE202511219349101491
2023Slo Propulsion Technologies Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAB$15,000paidAWARDED PRIZE FOR SUCCESFULLY COMPLETING CHALLENGE MILESTONE202511219349101491

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.5202620969349100632
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202511219349101491

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/881261179.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.