funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Peninsula Chinese Business Alliance

EIN 88-1274862 · Millbrae, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S40

Peninsula Chinese Business Alliance of Millbrae, CA (EIN 88-1274862) reported 3 grants paid totaling $77,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$77,500

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$10,500
20231$50,000
20251$17,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Peninsula Chinese Business Alliance, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peninsula Chinese Business Association Inc 80-0552388AMillbrae, CA3$77,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peninsula Chinese Business Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Peninsula Chinese Business Association Inc Millbrae, CAA$17,000paidOUTREACH SERVICES202611499349301316
2023Peninsula Chinese Business Association Inc Millbrae, CAA$50,000paidOUTREACH SERVICESOUTREACH SERVICES202410689349301316
2022Peninsula Chinese Business Association Inc Millbrae, CAA$10,500paidOUTREACH SERVICESOUTREACH SERVICES202410259349301416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611499349301316
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202410689349301316
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202410259349301416

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/881274862.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.