funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Old Dominion University Monarch Community Alliance

EIN 88-1962743 · Norfolk, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Old Dominion University Monarch Community Alliance of Norfolk, VA (EIN 88-1962743) reported 8 grants paid totaling $34,717 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,717

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$17,071
20242$3,596
20253$14,050

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Old Dominion University Monarch Community Alliance, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Old Dominion University Ed FoundatiUNorfolk, VA2$16,8712023
Old Dominion Univ Educational FoundUNorfolk, VA3$16,4462025
Old Dominion Univ Food Pantry 54-6068198DNorfolk, VA1$1,0002025
Old Dominion University Women's BusUNorfolk, VA1$2002025
Old Dominion University Womens CenUNorfolk, VA1$2002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Old Dominion University Monarch Community Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Old Dominion Univ Educational Found Norfolk, VAU$12,850paidODUMCA Scholarship Endowment - academic scholarships202503039349100500
2025Old Dominion Univ Food Pantry Norfolk, VAD$1,000paidfood assistance202503039349100500
2025Old Dominion University Women's Bus Norfolk, VAU$200paidsupport individuals202503039349100500
2024Old Dominion Univ Educational Found Norfolk, VAU$3,396paidscholarship endowment202413169349100101
2024Old Dominion Univ Educational Found Norfolk, VAU$200paidMonarch Internship Fund202413169349100101
2023Old Dominion University Ed Foundati Norfolk, VAU$16,671paidOld Dominion University Monarch Community Alliance Scholarship Endowment202313269349100201
2023Old Dominion University Womens Cen Norfolk, VAU$200paidSupport202313269349100201
2023Old Dominion University Ed Foundati Norfolk, VAU$200paidAnnual Fund Nursing202313269349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202503039349100500
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413169349100101
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313269349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/881962743.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.