funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Jacks Corner Foundation Inc

EIN 88-2262496 · Southport, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G20

Jacks Corner Foundation Inc of Southport, CT (EIN 88-2262496) reported 6 grants paid totaling $389,749 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$389,749

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$45,259
20233$228,490
20242$116,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Jacks Corner Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ut Southwestern Medical CenterUDallas, TX1$166,8272023
Elpia Therapeutics Spc 39-3340267AEncino, CA1$100,0002024
Gene Therapy Clinical TrialU1$45,2592022
OthersU1$39,7632023
Cure Ap4 81-4300824DNewburyport, MA2$37,9002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jacks Corner Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Elpia Therapeutics Spc Encino, CAA$100,000paid202533169349305568
2024Cure Ap4 Newburyport, MAD$16,000paid202533169349305568
2023Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TXU$166,827paid202433179349306418
2023OthersU$39,763paid202433179349306418
2023Cure Ap4 Newburyport, MAD$21,900paid202433179349306418
2022Gene Therapy Clinical TrialU$45,259paid202331289349301988

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533169349305568
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433179349306418
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349301988

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882262496.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.