funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Avery Natal Memorial Scholarship Foundation

EIN 88-2267086 · Slidell, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Avery Natal Memorial Scholarship Foundation of Slidell, LA (EIN 88-2267086) reported 3 grants paid totaling $77,250 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$77,250

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$25,500
20241$25,500
20251$26,250

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Avery Natal Memorial Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VariousUSlidell, LA1$26,2502025
Northshore Community Foundation 61-1517784BCovington, LA1$25,5002022
(name not stated)U1$25,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Avery Natal Memorial Scholarship Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Slidell, LAU$26,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601469349100715
2024(name not stated)U$25,500paid202501349349101820
2022Northshore Community Foundation Covington, LAB$25,500paidTO FUND SCHOLARSHIPS IN THE MEMORY OF AVERY NATAL202311499349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601469349100715
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501349349101820
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311499349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882267086.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.