Grants paid by Louis Pavia and Grace Montefusco Pavia Family Foundation
EIN 88-2322961 · Mclean, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Louis Pavia and Grace Montefusco Pavia Family Foundation of Mclean, VA (EIN 88-2322961) reported 14 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$30,000
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Louis Pavia and Grace Montefusco Pavia Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Make-a-Wish Foundation 86-0726985 | C | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| War Horses for Veterans 46-4539501 | B | Stilwell, KS | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Literacy Volunteers of America - Prince William 54-1590421 | B | Woodbridge, VA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| The Global Foundation for Children With Hearing Loss 26-4352103 | B | Poulsbo, WA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Hummingbird Indigenous Family Services 87-1513844 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Bronze Chapter 87-3027882 | B | Bow, WA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Hold On Im Coming | U | Ocean Gate, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Hunger Fight 46-1338834 | C | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Therapy Fund Foundation | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Your Grandmothers Cuboard 03-0528898 | C | Toms River, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $8,000 | paid | Support mission of Make-A-Wish Foundation and Pavia Family Foundation | 202611339349100316 |
| 2025 | Literacy Volunteers of America - Prince William Woodbridge, VA | B | $3,000 | paid | Support mission of Pavia Family Foundation and the Recipient | 202611339349100316 |
| 2025 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | Support mission of Pavia Family Foundation and the Recipient | 202611339349100316 |
| 2025 | Therapy Fund Foundation Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | Support mission of Pavia Family Foundation and the Recipient | 202611339349100316 |
| 2024 | The Global Foundation for Children With Hearing Loss Poulsbo, WA | B | $2,500 | paid | general support | 202541339349104369 |
| 2024 | Hummingbird Indigenous Family Services Seattle, WA | B | $2,500 | paid | family support | 202541339349104369 |
| 2024 | War Horses for Veterans Stilwell, KS | B | $2,000 | paid | veteran support | 202541339349104369 |
| 2024 | Hold On Im Coming Ocean Gate, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | disaster relief | 202541339349104369 |
| 2024 | Hunger Fight Jacksonville, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | hunger support | 202541339349104369 |
| 2024 | The Bronze Chapter Bow, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | general support | 202541339349104369 |
| 2023 | War Horses for Veterans Stilwell, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | support existing programs | 202421349349101372 |
| 2023 | Your Grandmothers Cuboard Toms River, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | Support existing program | 202421349349101372 |
| 2023 | Bronze Chapter Bow, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | support existing program | 202421349349101372 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | support existing program | 202421349349101372 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611339349100316 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541339349104369 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349101372 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882322961.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.