Grants paid by Susan and Maria Puppin Fund
EIN 88-2559653 · Bayport, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H30
Susan and Maria Puppin Fund of Bayport, MN (EIN 88-2559653) reported 13 grants paid totaling $24,100 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,100
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $8,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $11,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Susan and Maria Puppin Fund, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Peace 41-1306947 | B | St Paul, MN | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Church of St Michael | U | Stillwater, MN | 2 | $5,100 | 2025 |
| St Agnes School 99-0527763 | D | St Paul, MN | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Family Means 41-6045574 | C | Stillwater, MN | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Foundation for Bayport Public Library 41-1672259 | B | Bayport, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Stillwater Area Community Foundation | U | Hudson, WI | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Twin Cities Catholic Chorale 14-1975264 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Our Lady of Peace St Paul, MN | B | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2025 | Church of St Michael Stillwater, MN | U | $2,600 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2025 | St Agnes School St Paul, MN | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2025 | Family Means Stillwater, MN | C | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2025 | Twin Cities Catholic Chorale St Paul, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2025 | Stillwater Area Community Foundation Hudson, WI | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202620969349101007 |
| 2024 | Church of St Michael Stillwater, MN | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531019349101008 |
| 2024 | Family Means Stillwater, MN | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531019349101008 |
| 2024 | St Agnes School St Paul, MN | D | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531019349101008 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Peace St Paul, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531019349101008 |
| 2024 | Stillwater Area Community Foundation Hudson, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202531019349101008 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Bayport Public Library Bayport, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF THE BAYPORT PUBLIC LIBRARY | 202400989349100800 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Peace St Paul, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | HOSPICE CARE | 202321189349100532 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202620969349101007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531019349101008 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400989349100800 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321189349100532 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882559653.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.