Grants paid by Jin Xiong Family Foundation
EIN 88-2686628 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Jin Xiong Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 88-2686628) reported 14 grants paid totaling $67,061 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,061
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $3,061 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $13,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $51,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Jin Xiong Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pingry School 22-1493168 | D | Basking Ridge, NJ | 3 | $62,361 | 2025 |
| Mt Pleasant Elementary PTA 39-2570272 | C | Livingston, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Stevens Cooperative School 22-2209099 | C | Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University 22-1935678 | C | Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Summit Health Cares 52-1814579 | D | New Providence, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Livingston Public Library | U | Livingston, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Jersey City Medical Center 22-2783298 | C | Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $450 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University 23-7318742 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | U | Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Pingry School Basking Ridge, NJ | D | $50,000 | paid | Charitable | 202502409349100325 |
| 2025 | Mt Pleasant Elementary PTA Livingston, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202502409349100325 |
| 2024 | The Pingry School Basking Ridge, NJ | D | $10,500 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Livingston Public Library Livingston, NJ | U | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Summit Health Cares New Providence, NJ | D | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Stevens Cooperative School Jersey City, NJ | C | $250 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Jersey City Medical Center Jersey City, NJ | C | $250 | paid | Charitable | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $250 | paid | Educational | 202422569349100822 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $250 | paid | Educational | 202422569349100822 |
| 2023 | The Pingry School Basking Ridge, NJ | D | $1,861 | paid | Charitable | 202322579349100227 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Piscataway, NJ | C | $500 | paid | Educational | 202322579349100227 |
| 2023 | Stevens Cooperative School Jersey City, NJ | C | $500 | paid | Educational | 202322579349100227 |
| 2023 | Jersey City Medical Center Jersey City, NJ | C | $200 | paid | Charitable | 202322579349100227 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502409349100325 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422569349100822 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322579349100227 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882686628.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.