Grants paid by Ppa Foundation
EIN 88-2857604 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20
Ppa Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 88-2857604) reported 12 grants paid totaling $885,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$885,500
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $502,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $383,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Ppa Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baylor University - Give Light Camp | U | Waco, TX | 2 | $600,000 | 2024 |
| Northwest Bible Church 75-0964577 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Arbor Road Church | U | Long Beach, CA | 1 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Christ Community Church | U | Dalas, TX | 1 | $33,000 | 2024 |
| Shoreline Church 74-2428868 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Alternatives Pregnancy Center 94-2844514 | B | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Come and See Foundation 88-3013171 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| The Village Church Denton 47-3194881 | B | Denton, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Baylor Sports Ministries | U | Waco, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| International Justice Mission 54-1722887 | C | Arlington, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Baylor University - Give Light Camp Waco, TX | U | $200,000 | paid | GIVE LIGHT CAPITAL FUND CAMPAIGN | 202513219349102591 |
| 2024 | Arbor Road Church Long Beach, CA | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349102591 |
| 2024 | Northwest Bible Church Dallas, TX | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349102591 |
| 2024 | Christ Community Church Dalas, TX | U | $33,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349102591 |
| 2024 | Shoreline Church Dallas, TX | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349102591 |
| 2024 | The Village Church Denton Denton, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349102591 |
| 2023 | Baylor University - Give Light Camp Waco, TX | U | $400,000 | paid | GIVE LIGHT CAPITAL FUND CAMPAIGN | 202403139349101415 |
| 2023 | Northwest Bible Church Dallas, TX | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349101415 |
| 2023 | Alternatives Pregnancy Center Sacramento, CA | B | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349101415 |
| 2023 | Come and See Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349101415 |
| 2023 | International Justice Mission Arlington, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349101415 |
| 2023 | Baylor Sports Ministries Waco, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349101415 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349102591 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403139349101415 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/882857604.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.