funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Keren Menachem Inc

EIN 88-3154971 · Cleveland Hts, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30

Keren Menachem Inc of Cleveland Hts, OH (EIN 88-3154971) reported 3 grants paid totaling $255,550 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$255,550

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$255,550

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Keren Menachem Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Zichron Moshe Inc 99-1646140ACleveland Hts, OH1$183,3452024
Cleveland Torah Center 46-2826301ASouth Euclid, OH1$37,8002024
Yeshiva Shvilay Hatalmud 20-2806865ALakewodo, NJ1$34,4052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keren Menachem Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Zichron Moshe Inc Cleveland Hts, OHA$183,345 + $1,111,751 non-cashpaidCharitable Grants202501809349300000
2024Cleveland Torah Center South Euclid, OHA$37,800paidCharitable Grants202501809349300000
2024Yeshiva Shvilay Hatalmud Lakewodo, NJA$34,405paidCharitable Grants202501809349300000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202501809349300000

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883154971.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.