Grants paid by Stevenson Campbell Foundation
EIN 88-3293381 · White Salmon, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Stevenson Campbell Foundation of White Salmon, WA (EIN 88-3293381) reported 18 grants paid totaling $244,500 to 18 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$244,500
18 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | $244,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Stevenson Campbell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Salmon Valley Education Foundation (wsvef) 76-0817766 | C | White Salmon, WA | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Edison High School 23-7348113 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of the Columbia Gorge 93-0834020 | B | Hood River, OR | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Skyline Foundation | U | White Salmon, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Providence Portland 93-1231494 | D | Portland, OR | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Little Oak Montessori | U | White Salmon, WA | 1 | $11,500 | 2025 |
| Maryhill Museum of Art 91-0309140 | B | Goldendale, WA | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Friendly House 93-0524232 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Hood River County Library Foundation 93-1253154 | B | Hood River, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Ohsu Foundation | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of White Salmon Valley Community Library | U | White Salmon, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Columbia Gorge Community College 93-0740519 | C | The Dalles, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Providence Hospice of the Gorge | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Omsi | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Opb | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Oregon Humane Society 93-0386880 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Family Justice Center of Washington County 47-4687471 | B | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Stone House | U | Roxbury, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | White Salmon Valley Education Foundation (wsvef) White Salmon, WA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Edison High School Portland, OR | B | $31,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | United Way of the Columbia Gorge Hood River, OR | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Skyline Foundation White Salmon, WA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Providence Portland Portland, OR | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Little Oak Montessori White Salmon, WA | U | $11,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Maryhill Museum of Art Goldendale, WA | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Friendly House Portland, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Hood River County Library Foundation Hood River, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Friends of White Salmon Valley Community Library White Salmon, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Columbia Gorge Community College The Dalles, OR | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Providence Hospice of the Gorge Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | WHITE SALMONGENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Oregon Humane Society Portland, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Opb Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Omsi Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Family Justice Center of Washington County Beaverton, OR | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
| 2025 | Stone House Roxbury, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202523449349100117 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523449349100117 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883293381.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.