Grants paid by May Foundation
EIN 88-3317520 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
May Foundation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 88-3317520) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,375 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,375
6 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $300 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,440 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $2,635 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from May Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classical Academy 84-1349017 | C | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $2,259 | 2024 |
| Woodmen Valley Chapel 84-0996424 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $1,628 | 2024 |
| Woodman Road Church | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 84-0728926 | D | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $188 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Classical Academy Colorado Springs, CO | C | $2,000 | paid | Charitable Donation for General School Use Fund | 202503219349108900 |
| 2024 | Woodmen Valley Chapel Colorado Springs, CO | B | $635 | paid | Religious Purposes | 202503219349108900 |
| 2023 | Woodman Valley Chapel Colorado Springs, CO | C | $993 | paid | Religious Purposes | 202403079349100205 |
| 2023 | The Classical Academy Colorado Springs Co, CO | C | $259 | paid | Charitable Donation for General School Use Fund | 202403079349100205 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Colorado Springs, CO | D | $188 | paid | Social Services Donation | 202403079349100205 |
| 2022 | Woodman Road Church Colorado Springs, CO | U | $300 | paid | Charitable activity for religous purposes | 202342269349100409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503219349108900 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403079349100205 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342269349100409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883317520.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.