funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by May Foundation

EIN 88-3317520 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

May Foundation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 88-3317520) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,375 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,375

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$300
20233$1,440
20242$2,635

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from May Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Classical Academy 84-1349017CColorado Springs, CO2$2,2592024
Woodmen Valley Chapel 84-0996424BColorado Springs, CO2$1,6282024
Woodman Road ChurchUColorado Springs, CO1$3002022
Ronald Mcdonald House 84-0728926DColorado Springs, CO1$1882023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by May Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Classical Academy Colorado Springs, COC$2,000paidCharitable Donation for General School Use Fund202503219349108900
2024Woodmen Valley Chapel Colorado Springs, COB$635paidReligious Purposes202503219349108900
2023Woodman Valley Chapel Colorado Springs, COC$993paidReligious Purposes202403079349100205
2023The Classical Academy Colorado Springs Co, COC$259paidCharitable Donation for General School Use Fund202403079349100205
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Colorado Springs, COD$188paidSocial Services Donation202403079349100205
2022Woodman Road Church Colorado Springs, COU$300paidCharitable activity for religous purposes202342269349100409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503219349108900
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403079349100205
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342269349100409

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883317520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.