Grants paid by Mindful College Connections Inc
EIN 88-3408790 · Greencastle, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F40
Mindful College Connections Inc of Greencastle, IN (EIN 88-3408790) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,693,695 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,693,695
7 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $717,109 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $976,586 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mindful College Connections Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College 35-1065063 | A | St Maryofthewoods, IN | 2 | $528,973 | 2025 |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 35-0868149 | A | Terre Haute, IN | 2 | $526,103 | 2025 |
| Depauw University 35-0869045 | A | Greencastle, IN | 2 | $508,683 | 2025 |
| Butler University 35-0867977 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $129,936 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College St Maryofthewoods, IN | A | $295,839 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202543239349300039 |
| 2025 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $278,243 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202543239349300039 |
| 2025 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | A | $272,568 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202543239349300039 |
| 2025 | Butler University Indianapolis, IN | A | $129,936 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202543239349300039 |
| 2024 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $247,860 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202423169349300117 |
| 2024 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | A | $236,115 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202423169349300117 |
| 2024 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College St Maryofthewoods, IN | A | $233,134 | paid | To improve the capacity of member institutions to meet the growing need for mental health care services for their students. | 202423169349300117 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543239349300039 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423169349300117 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883408790.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.