funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Memon Health Education Foundat USA Inc

EIN 88-3439764 · Coral Springs, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F12

Memon Health Education Foundat USA Inc of Coral Springs, FL (EIN 88-3439764) reported 24 grants paid totaling $146,942 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$146,942

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202312$72,500
202412$74,442

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Memon Health Education Foundat USA Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Altaf & Nasreen 82-5364694ALaguna Nigu, CA2$94,4422024
Zafar & Mir Foun 47-1648092AClive, IA2$52,5002024
(name not stated)U20$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Memon Health Education Foundat USA Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Altaf & Nasreen Laguna Nigu, CAA$44,442paidEYE BANK202523199349302447
2024Zafar & Mir Foun Clive, IAA$30,000paidEYE CORNEA202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202523199349302447
2023Altaf & Nasreen Laguna Nigu, CAA$50,000paidRELIEF202403329349301045
2023Zafar & Mir Foun Clive, IAA$22,500paidRELIEF202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202403329349301045

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523199349302447
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403329349301045

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883439764.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.