funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Bernice a Ray School Parent Teacher Organization

EIN 88-3474924 · Hanover, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94

Bernice a Ray School Parent Teacher Organization of Hanover, NH (EIN 88-3474924) reported 3 grants paid totaling $8,560 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,560

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$1,379
20252$7,181

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bernice a Ray School Parent Teacher Organization, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bernice a Ray SchoolUHanover, NH3$8,5602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bernice a Ray School Parent Teacher Organization
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bernice a Ray School Hanover, NHU$4,173paidGift of outdoor benches and bulletin board to enhance student learning202513499349100351
2025Bernice a Ray School Hanover, NHU$3,008paidGift of books to enhance student learning202513499349100351
2024Bernice a Ray School Hanover, NHU$1,379paidA grant program where teachers and staff apply for funding for purchases that will enhance classroom learning202501679349100300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.1202513499349100351
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202501679349100300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883474924.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.