Grants paid by Pdt Boosters
EIN 88-3555578 · Loveland, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O12
Pdt Boosters of Loveland, CO (EIN 88-3555578) reported 5 grants paid totaling $54,400 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$54,400
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $19,805 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $18,725 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $15,870 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Pdt Boosters, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loveland Dance Academy | U | Loveland, CO | 4 | $34,595 | 2025 |
| Dance Dream 3 Studios | U | Loveland, CO | 1 | $19,805 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Loveland Dance Academy Loveland, CO | U | $12,165 | paid | Monies for dancer competition fees tuition of dance fees costumes and other fees incurred with competition dance. | 202513499349100201 |
| 2025 | Loveland Dance Academy Loveland, CO | U | $3,705 | paid | Monies for dancer competition fees tuition of dance fees costumes and other fees incurred with competition dance. | 202513499349100201 |
| 2024 | Loveland Dance Academy Loveland, CO | U | $13,154 | paid | Monies for dancer competition fees tuition of dance fees costumes and other fees incurred with competition dance. | 202413519349100401 |
| 2024 | Loveland Dance Academy Loveland, CO | U | $5,571 | paid | Monies for dancer competition fees tuition of dance fees costumes and other fees incurred with competition dance. | 202413519349100401 |
| 2023 | Dance Dream 3 Studios Loveland, CO | U | $19,805 | paid | Grant to support dancers as per mission stated in by-law | 202433519349100003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202513499349100201 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413519349100401 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202433519349100003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883555578.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.