funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by The Joy Hunters Foundation

EIN 88-3637083 · Wallsburg, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A25

The Joy Hunters Foundation of Wallsburg, UT (EIN 88-3637083) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,600 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,600

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$5,600
20241$1,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Joy Hunters Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jack NewtonUWallsburg, UT1$2,5002023
Susan ReeveUWallsburg, UT1$1,0002023
Tyler and Kelsie GrahamUWallsburg, UT1$1,0002023
Fill the Pot Ministry 81-4839224CSalt Lake City, UT1$1,0002023
Almaden Country Day School 77-0451623BSan Jose, CA1$1,0002024
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 87-0234341BSalt Lake City, UT1$1002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Joy Hunters Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Almaden Country Day School San Jose, CAB$1,000paidEDUCATION202513169349101596
2023Jack Newton Wallsburg, UTU$2,500paidMEDICAL202413179349103426
2023Susan Reeve Wallsburg, UTU$1,000paidFUNERAL202413179349103426
2023Fill the Pot Ministry Salt Lake City, UTC$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202413179349103426
2023Tyler and Kelsie Graham Wallsburg, UTU$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202413179349103426
2023Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UTB$100paidHUMANITARIAN202413179349103426

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513169349101596
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413179349103426

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883637083.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.