Grants paid by The Eugenia H Tsimis Foundation
EIN 88-3820712 · Lutherville Timonium, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Eugenia H Tsimis Foundation of Lutherville Timonium, MD (EIN 88-3820712) reported 13 grants paid totaling $761,976 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$761,976
13 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $125,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $322,072 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $314,904 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Eugenia H Tsimis Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek America Foundation 81-1672793 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $380,488 | 2025 |
| St Ignatius Loyola Academy 52-1819203 | B | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $113,743 | 2025 |
| Sisters Academy of Baltimore 34-1975939 | B | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $92,743 | 2025 |
| Associated Catholic Charities 52-0591538 | C | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $61,259 | 2024 |
| House of Ruth Maryland 52-1100236 | B | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $61,259 | 2024 |
| Mother Seton Academy 52-1811012 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $52,484 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greek America Foundation New York, NY | C | $157,452 | paid | Unrestricted | 202641209349100434 |
| 2025 | Sisters Academy of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | B | $52,484 | paid | Unrestricted | 202641209349100434 |
| 2025 | Mother Seton Academy Baltimore, MD | B | $52,484 | paid | Unrestricted | 202641209349100434 |
| 2025 | St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MD | B | $52,484 | paid | Unrestricted | 202641209349100434 |
| 2024 | Greek America Foundation New York, NY | C | $161,036 | paid | Unrestricted | 202541219349100214 |
| 2024 | House of Ruth Maryland Baltimore, MD | B | $40,259 | paid | Unrestricted | 202541219349100214 |
| 2024 | Sisters Academy of Baltimore Baltimore, MD | B | $40,259 | paid | Unrestricted | 202541219349100214 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MD | B | $40,259 | paid | Unrestricted | 202541219349100214 |
| 2024 | Associated Catholic Charities Baltimore, MD | C | $40,259 | paid | Unrestricted | 202541219349100214 |
| 2023 | Greek America Foundation New York, NY | C | $62,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202401169349100900 |
| 2023 | House of Ruth Maryland Baltimore, MD | B | $21,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202401169349100900 |
| 2023 | Associated Catholic Charities Baltimore, MD | C | $21,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202401169349100900 |
| 2023 | St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MD | B | $21,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202401169349100900 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641209349100434 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541219349100214 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401169349100900 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883820712.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.