funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Rocky Horror Club at Uc Davis

EIN 88-3904932 · Davis, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A20

Rocky Horror Club at Uc Davis of Davis, CA (EIN 88-3904932) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,600 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,600

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$1,400
20251$1,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rocky Horror Club at Uc Davis, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacramento Lgbt CenterUSacramento, CA2$2,0002025
The Trevor Project 95-4681287BWest Hollywood, CA1$6002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rocky Horror Club at Uc Davis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sacramento Lgbt Center Sacramento, CAU$1,200paidDonation for organizations purposes202610899349100511
2023Sacramento Lgbt Center Sacramento, CAU$800paidDonation for organization's purposes202411389349100401
2023The Trevor Project West Hollywood, CAB$600paidDonation for organization's purposes202411389349100401

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610899349100511
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411389349100401

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883904932.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.