funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Kim and Larry Lubeck Foundation

EIN 88-3938314 · Vero Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12

Kim and Larry Lubeck Foundation of Vero Beach, FL (EIN 88-3938314) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,120,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,120,000

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$400,000
20242$620,000
20252$1,100,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kim and Larry Lubeck Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Open Door Mission 47-0411375COmaha, NE3$2,000,0002025
University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839BLincoln, NE1$100,0002025
Young Life 84-0385934BColorado Springs, CO1$20,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kim and Larry Lubeck Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Open Door Mission Omaha, NEC$1,000,000paidUNRESTRICTED202640159349100404
2025University of Nebraska Foundation Lincoln, NEB$100,000paidUNRESTRICTED202640159349100404
2024Open Door Mission Omaha, NEC$600,000paidUNRESTRICTED202403139349101310
2024Young Life Colorado Springs, COB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202403139349101310
2023Open Door Mission Omaha, NEC$400,000paidNEW CAMERA SYSTEM202333199349102813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202640159349100404
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403139349101310
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333199349102813

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883938314.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.