Grants paid by Niblick Music Series
EIN 88-3940872 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A6B
Niblick Music Series of Portland, OR (EIN 88-3940872) reported 11 grants paid totaling $27,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$27,000
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $27,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Niblick Music Series, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Parc at Bethany Vl | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Showplace | U | Neskowin, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Bethany Family Pet Clinic | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Carr Subaru | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Host Reality | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Red Aspen | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Techlead | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Meating Place | U | Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Gloden Valley Brewery | U | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Les Schwab Tire Center | U | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Bob Freeman | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Laurel Parc at Bethany Vl Portland, OR | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Showplace Neskowin, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Carr Subaru Portland, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Bethany Family Pet Clinic Portland, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Host Reality Portland, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Red Aspen Portland, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Les Schwab Tire Center Beaverton, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Gloden Valley Brewery Beaverton, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | The Meating Place Hillsboro, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Techlead Portland, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
| 2024 | Bob Freeman Portland, OR | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT NIBLICK MUSIC | 202520809349101012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520809349101012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883940872.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.