funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Uppoottil Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 88-3958710 · Valrico, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Uppoottil Charitable Foundation Inc of Valrico, FL (EIN 88-3958710) reported 13 grants paid totaling $60,920 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,920

13 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20237$41,720
20246$19,200

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Uppoottil Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chn - Compassionate Hearts Networks IncUWoodville, MA1$24,5002023
Shk Church - Sacred Heart Catholic ChurchUBrandon, FL2$16,9202024
Sneha TrustUKerala2$6,5002024
Knanaya Catholic Congress of North America 11-3488638DSeffner, FL1$5,0002024
Kcccf - Knanaya Catholic Congress of Central FloridaUValrico, FL2$4,0002024
Solace Charities 82-4468709BGrapevine, TX1$1,5002023
Macf - Malayalee Association of Central FloridaUSeffner, FL1$1,0002023
Macf - Malayalee Association of Central FlUSeffner, FL1$5002024
St Marys Knanaya Catholic ChurchUSan Jose, CA1$5002024
Sakcp - Saint Antony's Knanaya Catholic ChurchUSan Antonio, TX1$5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Uppoottil Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sneha Trust Kerala IndiaU$5,000paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2024Knanaya Catholic Congress of North America Seffner, FLD$5,000paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2024Shk Church-Sacred Heart Catholic Church Brandon, FLU$4,800paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2024Kcccf - Knanaya Catholic Congress of Central Florida Valrico, FLU$3,400paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2024St Marys Knanaya Catholic Church San Jose, CAU$500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2024Macf - Malayalee Association of Central Fl Seffner, FLU$500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202523099349100607
2023Chn - Compassionate Hearts Networks Inc Woodville, MAU$24,500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Shk Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church Brandon, FLU$12,120paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Sneha Trust KeralaU$1,500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Solace Charities Grapevine, TXB$1,500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Macf - Malayalee Association of Central Florida Seffner, FLU$1,000paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Kcccf - Knanaya Catholic Congress of Central Florida Valrico, FLU$600paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708
2023Sakcp - Saint Antony's Knanaya Catholic Church San Antonio, TXU$500paidHELP THE NEEDY AND POOR202433169349100708

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523099349100607
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433169349100708

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/883958710.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.