funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Pritchard Jubilee Foundation

EIN 88-4006174 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Pritchard Jubilee Foundation of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 88-4006174) reported 6 grants paid totaling $50,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,000

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$40,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Pritchard Jubilee Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faiths LodgeUGolden Valley, MN2$30,0002024
Everyday Miracles Inc 13-4253358BMinneapolis, MN1$5,0002023
Caring Pregnancy Center 42-1276848BMason City, IA1$5,0002023
Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery 41-1379021BMinneapolis, MN1$5,0002023
Mother Teresa Charitable Trust Inc 45-3589119BOlathe, KS1$5,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pritchard Jubilee Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Faiths Lodge Golden Valley, MNU$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202503169349102595
2023Faiths Lodge Golden Valley, MNU$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433389349100308
2023Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MNB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433389349100308
2023Caring Pregnancy Center Mason City, IAB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433389349100308
2023Mother Teresa Charitable Trust Inc Olathe, KSB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433389349100308
2023Everyday Miracles Inc Minneapolis, MNB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433389349100308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503169349102595
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433389349100308

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884006174.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.