funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Jay Charles Anderson Foundation C/O DC Bradford III

EIN 88-4049214 · Omaha, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Jay Charles Anderson Foundation C/O DC Bradford III of Omaha, NE (EIN 88-4049214) reported 6 grants paid totaling $65,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$65,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jay Charles Anderson Foundation C/O DC Bradford III, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center 13-1924236BNew York, NY1$25,0002024
The Carter Center 58-1454716BAtlanta, GA1$20,0002024
Soup Kitchen in Provincetown 04-3380230BProvincetown, MA1$10,0002024
Community Resource InitiativeUBoston, MA1$5,0002024
Humane Society of Broward County 59-6002321BFort Lauderdale, FL1$2,5002024
Feeding America 36-3673599BChicago, IL1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jay Charles Anderson Foundation C/O DC Bradford III
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NYB$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639
2024The Carter Center Atlanta, GAB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639
2024Soup Kitchen in Provincetown Provincetown, MAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639
2024Community Resource Initiative Boston, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639
2024Humane Society of Broward County Fort Lauderdale, FLB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639
2024Feeding America Chicago, ILB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202543149349100639

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543149349100639

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884049214.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.