Grants paid by Keim Family Foundation
EIN 88-4061090 · Voorhees, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Keim Family Foundation of Voorhees, NJ (EIN 88-4061090) reported 10 grants paid totaling $85,152 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$85,152
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $85,152 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Keim Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Beth El 22-1448040 | C | Vorhees, NJ | 1 | $45,097 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation of Southern New Jersey 21-0634489 | B | Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $13,515 | 2024 |
| Bancroft | U | Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Marjorie & Lewis Katz Jcc 46-2988655 | D | Margate, NJ | 1 | $6,350 | 2024 |
| Esf Dream Camp Foundation 23-3045020 | B | Bryn Mawr, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Camden County 22-3670025 | B | Camden, NJ | 1 | $2,100 | 2024 |
| Jafco Family Matters | U | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $1,030 | 2024 |
| A Leg to Stand On 02-0594709 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Eagles Autism Foundation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $540 | 2024 |
| The Als Hope Foundation 23-3010389 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $520 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Congregation Beth El Vorhees, NJ | C | $45,097 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION AND MISSION OF CONGREGATION BETH EL | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Southern New Jersey Cherry Hill, NJ | B | $13,515 | paid | SUPPORT THOSE IN NEED, ENHANCES JEWISH LIFE, AND ENSURES THE CONTINUITY OF A VIBRANT JEWISH COMMUNITY | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Bancroft Cherry Hill, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH AUTISM, INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES AND BRAIN INJURIES | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Marjorie & Lewis Katz Jcc Margate, NJ | D | $6,350 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION AND MISSION OF MARJORIE & LEWIS KATZ JCC | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Esf Dream Camp Foundation Bryn Mawr, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT STUDENTS FROM HISTORICALLY UNDER-RESOURCED COMMUNITIES TO HELP THEM WITH STRUCTURE, CONSISTENCY, AND ENGAGEMENT. | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Camden County Camden, NJ | B | $2,100 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION AND MISSION OF BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CAMDEN COUNTY | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Jafco Family Matters Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $1,030 | paid | TO PROVIDE CARE, SAFETY AND SUPPORT TO CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES WITHIN THE JEWISH COMMUNITY. | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | A Leg to Stand On New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CHILDREN WITH LIMB DISABILITIES WHOSE FAMILIES CANNOT AFFORD TREATMENT. | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | Eagles Autism Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $540 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION AND MISSION OF THE EAGLES AUTISM FOUNDATION | 202502129349101250 |
| 2024 | The Als Hope Foundation Philadelphia, PA | C | $520 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION AND MISSION OF ALS HOPE FOUNDATION | 202502129349101250 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502129349101250 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884061090.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.