Grants paid by Jeswani Private Foundation Inc
EIN 88-4093244 · Egg Hbr Twp, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Jeswani Private Foundation Inc of Egg Hbr Twp, NJ (EIN 88-4093244) reported 8 grants paid totaling $43,360 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$43,360
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $9,861 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $17,450 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $16,049 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jeswani Private Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Illinois | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $17,200 | 2024 |
| Government Higher Secondary School | U | Jamshoro | 1 | $9,861 | 2023 |
| Association of American Medical Col 36-2169124 | C | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $7,532 | 2025 |
| Depaul University 36-6159032 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $7,012 | 2025 |
| Federation of State Medical Boards | U | Euless, TX | 1 | $1,035 | 2025 |
| Atlanticare Foundation 22-2148992 | C | Atlantic City, NJ | 2 | $660 | 2025 |
| Sindhi Association of North America 13-3698207 | B | Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $60 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Association of American Medical Col Washington DC, DC | C | $7,532 | paid | Supported Education of Bright International Students by directly paying their fees to medical residency program by American Association of Medical College AAMC to sum of 7532.00$ | 202600589349100400 |
| 2025 | Depaul University Chicago, IL | B | $7,012 | paid | One time payment of 7012.00$ is done to university as one time grant for poor international student who because of financial restrains could not afford to pay fees. Payment is directly made to university from our foundation. | 202600589349100400 |
| 2025 | Federation of State Medical Boards Euless, TX | U | $1,035 | paid | Donated to FSMB directly from Foundation Card amount of 1035$ | 202600589349100400 |
| 2025 | Atlanticare Foundation Atlantic City, NJ | C | $410 | paid | Donation made to Atlanticare Foundation to help fight cancer | 202600589349100400 |
| 2025 | Sindhi Association of North America Gaithersburg, MD | B | $60 | paid | Donation made to American Redcross to continue doing great works on education and community. | 202600589349100400 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Chicago, IL | U | $17,200 | paid | One time payment of 17,200.00$ is done to university as one time grant for poor international student who because of financial restrains could not afford to pay fees. Payment is directly made to university from our foundation. | 202510939349100101 |
| 2024 | Atlanticare Foundation Atlantic City, NJ | C | $250 | paid | Donation made to Atlanticare Foundation to help fight cancer | 202510939349100101 |
| 2023 | Government Higher Secondary School Jamshoro | U | $9,861 | paid | PROVIDE 32 COMPUTERS AND UPGRADE THE IT LAB | 202421119349100602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600589349100400 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510939349100101 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421119349100602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884093244.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.