funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Youth Bridge Inc

EIN 88-4102001 · Ellicott City, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B80

Youth Bridge Inc of Ellicott City, MD (EIN 88-4102001) reported 1 grant paid totaling $5,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $5,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$5,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Youth Bridge Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Strait Talk 90-0447648BWashington, DC1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Youth Bridge Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Strait Talk Washington, DCB$5,000paidStrait Talk Conference202621019349100107
2024Meade Senior High School Fort Meade, MDU$5,000approved, futureDonation202510969349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-30not stated2025v4.1202621019349100107
990PF20242024-12-30not stated2024v5.1202510969349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884102001.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.