Grants paid by Nolen Foundationinc
EIN 88-4125711 · Bonita Spgs, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Nolen Foundationinc of Bonita Spgs, FL (EIN 88-4125711) reported 29 grants paid totaling $848,128 to 18 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$848,128
29 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $151,576 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $196,236 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $500,316 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Nolen Foundationinc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Tech Foundation 54-0721690 | C | Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Childrens National Hospital | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $190,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities USA 53-0196524 | C | Washington, DC | 3 | $180,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | B | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $155,000 | 2024 |
| Second Story | U | Dunn Loring, VA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Capital Area Food Bank 52-1167581 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Covenant House 13-3537709 | D | Washington, DC | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Trinty Church 53-0196509 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $4,700 | 2024 |
| Habitat Humanity 52-2182590 | D | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Compassion Int'l Ci Payment | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $1,128 | 2024 |
| St Leo's Poor Box | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| St Leo's Food Bank | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| YMCA Southwest Florida 59-1629660 | D | Bonita Springs, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Cafe of Life Food Pantry 65-0832961 | D | Bonita Springs, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Bonita Springs Assistance Office 59-2337909 | B | Bonita Springs, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Lamplighters International 41-1965844 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Adler Center Hospice | U | Aldie, VA | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Friends of Karen 14-1612290 | B | North Salem, NY | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VA | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Childrens National Hospital Washington, DC | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities USA Washington, DC | C | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Covenant House Washington, DC | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Holy Trinty Church Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Habitat Humanity Washington, DC | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | St Leo's Poor Box Tacoma, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | YMCA Southwest Florida Bonita Springs, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Compassion Int'l Ci Payment Colorado Springs, CO | U | $516 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Lamplighters International Minneapolis, MN | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Adler Center Hospice Aldie, VA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2024 | Friends of Karen North Salem, NY | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523099349101522 |
| 2023 | Childrens National Hospital Washington, DC | U | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities USA Washington, DC | C | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Covenant House Washington, DC | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Holy Trinty Church Washington, DC | C | $3,700 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Habitat Humanity Washington, DC | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Cafe of Life Food Pantry Bonita Springs, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2023 | Compassion Int'l Ci Payment Colorado Springs, CO | U | $536 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433179349100148 |
| 2022 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities USA Washington, DC | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Second Story Dunn Loring, VA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Capital Area Food Bank Washington, DC | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Childrens National Hospital Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | St Leo's Food Bank Tacoma, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Bonita Springs Assistance Office Bonita Springs, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343199349103339 |
| 2022 | Compassion Int'l Ci Payment Colorado Springs, CO | U | $76 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343199349103339 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523099349101522 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349100148 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349103339 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884125711.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.