Grants paid by The Holyfield Family Foundation
EIN 88-4286550 · Monroe, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
The Holyfield Family Foundation of Monroe, LA (EIN 88-4286550) reported 14 grants paid totaling $157,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,000
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $92,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $57,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Holyfield Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children Museum | U | Monroe, LA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Jesus the Good Shepherd Catholic Church | U | Monroe, LA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| St Christopher Day School 88-2608766 | C | Monroe, LA | 2 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| Ocs | U | Monroe, LA | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| United Way 72-0773472 | D | Monroe, LA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Faith Christian Church 72-1434688 | B | West Monroe, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| John Clarke Perry Foundation 81-3881856 | B | Monroe, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Franciscan Foundation for the Holy 33-0628775 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Chennault Aviation Military Museum 47-1209694 | D | Monroe, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Christopher Education Fund | U | Monroe, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Northeast Louisiana Food Bank | U | Monroe, LA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Louisiana Architecture Foundation 72-1336869 | C | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jesus the Good Shepherd Catholic Church Monroe, LA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | John Clarke Perry Foundation Monroe, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | Faith Christian Church West Monroe, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | Franciscan Foundation for the Holy Washington, DC | C | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | St Christopher Education Fund Monroe, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | Chennault Aviation Military Museum Monroe, LA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2025 | Louisiana Architecture Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202641349349102514 |
| 2024 | Ocs Monroe, LA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202531219349100448 |
| 2024 | St Christopher Day School Monroe, LA | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202531219349100448 |
| 2023 | Children Museum Monroe, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202501119349100220 |
| 2023 | St Christopher Day School Monroe, LA | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202501119349100220 |
| 2023 | United Way Monroe, LA | D | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202501119349100220 |
| 2023 | Ocs Monroe, LA | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202501119349100220 |
| 2023 | Northeast Louisiana Food Bank Monroe, LA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITY | 202501119349100220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349102514 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531219349100448 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501119349100220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/884286550.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.