funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Saturno-Sunny Acres Tua

EIN 88-6003879 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Saturno-Sunny Acres Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 88-6003879) reported 6 grants paid totaling $123,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$20,000
20211$18,000
20221$21,000
20231$23,500
20241$20,000
20251$20,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saturno-Sunny Acres Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St of Nevada Div Child Family SvcsUCarson City, NV6$123,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saturno-Sunny Acres Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$20,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202502799349101515
2024St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432819349100413
2023St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$23,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202322829349100702
2022St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$21,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202222839349100022
2021St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202142729349101219
2019St of Nevada Div Child Family Svcs Carson City, NVU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201942559349100624

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502799349101515
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202432819349100413
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322829349100702
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202222839349100022
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202142729349101219
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201942559349100624

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/886003879.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.